Is Alouette Brie Soft Rippened Cheese - 6.6 Lb Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milkand cream
cultured pasteurized milkand cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milkand Cream,Salt,Enzymes.
Check Alouette Brie Soft Rippened Cheese - 6.6 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alouette Brie Soft Rippened Cheese - 6.6 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alouette Brie Soft Rippened Cheese - 6.6 Lb is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


