Is Alouette Cheese, Soft, Spreadable, Cranberry Apple Spice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pasteurized cultured milk and cream, cranberries, sugar, apples, cinnamon, natural flavors, salt, guar and/or locust bean gums, sorbic acid (to maintain freshness), citric acid
Check Alouette Cheese, Soft, Spreadable, Cranberry Apple Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alouette Cheese, Soft, Spreadable, Cranberry Apple Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Alouette Cheese, Soft, Spreadable, Cranberry Apple Spice is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


