Is ALOUETTE, LE BON DIP, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, TOMATO, GREEN AND YELLOW BELL PEPPER, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), ONION, CUCUMBER, SALT, PARSLEY, STARCH, CILANTRO, GARLIC, VINEGAR, SPICES, GUAR AND CAROB BEAN GUMS, LIME, SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CHIVE.
Check ALOUETTE, LE BON DIP, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALOUETTE, LE BON DIP, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA, ZESTY GARDEN SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


