Is Alouette Rich & Smooth A Soft Ripened Cheese Smoky Brie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, AND ENZYMES. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Alouette Rich & Smooth A Soft Ripened Cheese Smoky Brie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alouette Rich & Smooth A Soft Ripened Cheese Smoky Brie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


