Is Alpen Muesli Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- whole grain rolled oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Raisins, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals [iron, Zinc Oxide] Contains Wheat, Barley, Oats, Almonds and Hazelnuts.
Check Alpen Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpen Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Seven Sundays Muesli, Organic Farmers Market Almond Date Muesli, Gluten Free, 12 oz
Familia No Sugar Added Swiss Muesli 29 oz Pack of 1
SEVEN SUNDAYS COCOA & COCONUT MUESLI, 12 OZ
About this product
Cereal · Dried


