Is ALPINA, BON YURT, LOW FAT YOGURT AND COCOA RICE CRUNCH, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- yogurt base cultured grade a nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT BASE INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, GRANULATED SUGAR, FOOD STARCH, CREAM, KOSHER GELATIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WONF, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES. RICE CRUNCH TOPPINGS. INGREDIENTS: RICE, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), SALT, MALT FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID AND SODIUM ASCORBATE), IRON, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDRICHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check ALPINA, BON YURT, LOW FAT YOGURT AND COCOA RICE CRUNCH, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINA, BON YURT, LOW FAT YOGURT AND COCOA RICE CRUNCH, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


