Is Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 18-0.81 oz. Cups Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Apple Juice Solids, Caramel Color, Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Ascorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spice Extractive
Check Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 18-0.81 oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 18-0.81 oz. Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
ature's Path Organic Gluten Free Instant Hot Oatmeal Spiced Apple with Flax -- 8 Packets"
Alpine Spiced Apple Cider, Original
Where to buy
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 18-0.81 oz. Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


