Is ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO FLAVOR, CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- dried honey
- pasteurized cultured cow's milk
- natural mango flavor
- enzymes
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Mango Habanero Seasoning (Sugar, Dried Honey (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Maltodextrin, Habanero Peppers, Spices, Natural Mango Flavor, Less Than 2%: Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking)), Enzymes
Check ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO FLAVOR, CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO FLAVOR, CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
ALPINE STYLE CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO FLAVOR, CHEDDAR WITH HABANERO PEPPER & MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


