Is Alpro Big Pot Almond Yoghurt Alternative Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Base (Water, Hulled Soya Beans ), Sugar, Almond, Calcium (Tri-calciumcitrate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectins), Natural Flavouring, Sea Salt, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid), Flavouring, Vitamins (B12, E, D2), Yogurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus)
Check Alpro Big Pot Almond Yoghurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Big Pot Almond Yoghurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Silk Vanilla Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Unsweetened Almond Coconut Almond Milk Non Dairy Milk Alternative
Nut Pods Dairy-Free Half & Half Alternative Almond + Coconut
Where to buy
Alpro Big Pot Almond Yoghurt Alternative is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


