Is Alpro Kids Soya Strawberry Long Life Dairy Free Drink 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sea salt natural flavourings acidity regulator
- potassium iodide vitamins b2 b12 d2
- calcium carbonate
sea salt natural flavourings acidity regulator
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : Water Hulled soya beans (8.6%) Strawberry (5.3%) Sugar Calcium (Calcium carbonate) Sea salt Natural flavourings Acidity regulator (Potassium phosphates) Stabiliser (Gellan gum) Potassium iodide Vitamins B2 B12 D2.
Check Alpro Kids Soya Strawberry Long Life Dairy Free Drink 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Kids Soya Strawberry Long Life Dairy Free Drink 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Alpro Soya Chilled Dairy Free Alternative to Cream 250ml
Alpro Oat No Sugar Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L
Alpro Barista Almond Long Life Dairy Free Drink 1L
Alpro Oat Original Chilled Dairy Free Drink 1L
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


