Is Alpro No Bits Strawberry Banana Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hulled soya beans
- soya base
hulled soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Base (water, Hulled Soya Beans (9.7%)), Sugar, Strawberry (6.6%), Banana (2.4%), Calcium (tri-calciumcitrate), Stabiliser (pectins), Natural Flavourings, Carrot Extract, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Sea Salt, Antioxidants (tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (b2, B12, C, D2), Yogurt Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus). May Contain Traces Of Nuts (no Nuts), Free From Dairy And Gluten.
Check Alpro No Bits Strawberry Banana Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro No Bits Strawberry Banana Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Alpro No Bits Strawberry Banana Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


