Is Alpro No Bits Strawberry Banana Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Base (water, Hulled Soya Beans (9.7%)), Sugar, Strawberry (6.6%), Banana (2.4%), Calcium (tri-calciumcitrate), Stabiliser (pectins), Natural Flavourings, Carrot Extract, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Sea Salt, Antioxidants (tocopherol-rich Extract, Fatty Acid Esters Of Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (b2, B12, C, D2), Yogurt Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus). May Contain Traces Of Nuts (no Nuts), Free From Dairy And Gluten.
Check Alpro No Bits Strawberry Banana Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro No Bits Strawberry Banana Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Alpro No Bits Strawberry Banana Soya Plant Based With Yogurt Cultures is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


