Is Alpro Sabor Natural Con Coco Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • ferments of yogurt

ferments of yogurt

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Product Based On Soy With Coconut, And Added Calcium And Vitamins. Ingredients: Soy Base (93.1%) [water, Hulled Soybeans (10.4%)], Coconut Base (6.2%) [water, Coconut Cream (2.9%)], Sugar, Calcium (tricalcium Citrate), Stabilizers (pectins), Acidity Regulators (sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Antioxidants (tocopherol Extract), Vitamin D2, Ferments Of Yogurt (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus). May Contain Traces Of Nuts (not Peanuts). Dairy-free And Gluten-free.

Check Alpro Sabor Natural Con Coco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoDrinking