Is Alpro Sabor Natural Con Coco Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy base
- hulled soybeans
- fermented product based on soy with coconut
soy base
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fermented Product Based On Soy With Coconut, And Added Calcium And Vitamins. Ingredients: Soy Base (93.1%) [water, Hulled Soybeans (10.4%)], Coconut Base (6.2%) [water, Coconut Cream (2.9%)], Sugar, Calcium (tricalcium Citrate), Stabilizers (pectins), Acidity Regulators (sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Antioxidants (tocopherol Extract), Vitamin D2, Ferments Of Yogurt (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus). May Contain Traces Of Nuts (not Peanuts). Dairy-free And Gluten-free.
Check Alpro Sabor Natural Con Coco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alpro Sabor Natural Con Coco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


