Is Alter Eco Organic Grass Fed Milk Chocolate with Rice Crunch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic whole milk
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, *ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, *ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, RICE CRISP (*ORGANIC RICE, *ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC BUTTERFAT.
Check Alter Eco Organic Grass Fed Milk Chocolate with Rice Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alter Eco Organic Grass Fed Milk Chocolate with Rice Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Alter Eco Organic Grass Fed Milk Chocolate with Rice Crunch is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


