Is Altius Sriracha Instant Dip Mix With Low Fat, High Protein, Greek Yogurt, Natural Flavors and Mixture of Spice, 6 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Spices, Sugar, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavor, Herbs & Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spice Extracts (Paprika), Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)
Check Altius Sriracha Instant Dip Mix With Low Fat, High Protein, Greek Yogurt, Natural Flavors and Mixture of Spice, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Altius Sriracha Instant Dip Mix With Low Fat, High Protein, Greek Yogurt, Natural Flavors and Mixture of Spice, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP SPICE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH OATMEAL PASTRY PIECES, CREAMY FROSTING CHUNKS & CINNAMON ROASTED PECANS, PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP
Where to buy
Altius Sriracha Instant Dip Mix With Low Fat, High Protein, Greek Yogurt, Natural Flavors and Mixture of Spice, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


