Is alverde coffein shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
- glycerin
caprylyl/capryl glucoside
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Laurylglucoside, Alcohol, Sodium Coco-sulfate, Betaine, Caprylyl/capryl Glucoside, Xanthan Gum, Caffeine, Piper Nigrum Fruit Extract, Thymus Vulgaris Extract, Sodium Pca, Arginine, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Leuconostoc/radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Menthol, Parfum, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Geraniol, Benzyl Salicylate',,citronellol Fromnatural Organic Agriculture From Natural Essential Oils
Check alverde coffein shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open alverde coffein shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
OGX® Thick & Full + Biotin & Collagen Shampoo 13 fl. oz. Bottle
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Paris Elvive Volume Filler Thickening Shampoo, 12.6 fl. oz.
Suave Shampoo, Frizz Calming, Lavender + Almond Oil
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


