Is Always Fresh Double Cheese Puffs Gouda & Haloumi Baked With Real Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural cheese flavour
- haloumi cheese
- guoda cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Guoda Cheese (34%), (milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-animal Rennet), Haloumi Cheese (5%) (milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, Mint Leaves), Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Ground Paprika, Yeast Extract, Natural Cheese Flavour (milk). Contains: Milk.
Check Always Fresh Double Cheese Puffs Gouda & Haloumi Baked With Real Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Fresh Double Cheese Puffs Gouda & Haloumi Baked With Real Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
VANILLA WAFERS BAKED WITH REAL VANILLA, VANILLA
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


