Is Always Save Chicken Flavored Baked Snack Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- calcium phosphate
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour. Miacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin. Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower And/or Canola Oil (contains Rosemary Extract And Ascorbic Acid For Freshness), Seasoning (dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Yeast Extract, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Invert Syrup, Leavening (baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite, Enzymes. Contains: Wheat.
Check Always Save Chicken Flavored Baked Snack Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Save Chicken Flavored Baked Snack Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Always Save Chicken Flavored Baked Snack Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


