Is Always Save Orange Flavored Drink, Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MIXED TRIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 6, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check Always Save Orange Flavored Drink, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Always Save Orange Flavored Drink, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


