Is Alyssas Healthy Bites Oatmeal - 6 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
This oatmeal offers a mild, comforting flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture; reviewers note consistent taste and easy preparation. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snack portions, or mixed with toppings and used in baking, users report reliable portion size and satisfactory mouthfeel, with occasional repeat purchases reported online frequently.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
- ground whole oats
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This oatmeal offers a mild, comforting flavor and a soft, slightly chewy texture; reviewers note consistent taste and easy preparation. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, snack portions, or mixed with toppings and used in baking, users report reliable portion size and satisfactory mouthfeel, with occasional repeat purchases reported online frequently.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Ground Whole Oats, Oat Bran, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Whites, Dried Fruits (Cranberries, Black Currants, Unsweetened Coconut, Dates), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Ground Flax Seeds, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Chia Seeds, Baking Soda, Cinnamon.
Check Alyssas Healthy Bites Oatmeal - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alyssas Healthy Bites Oatmeal - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Alyssas Healthy Bites Oatmeal - 6 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


