Is Alyssas Healthy Bites Vegan - 6 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Light, crisp texture and a mildly seasoned savory flavor, with occasional chewier pieces. Typically consumed as a grab-and-go snack, a salad or bowl topping, or paired with dips at gatherings. Serves as a convenient portable option for snacking, lunchboxes, or casual entertaining where crunchy texture is desired and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
- ground whole oats
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp texture and a mildly seasoned savory flavor, with occasional chewier pieces. Typically consumed as a grab-and-go snack, a salad or bowl topping, or paired with dips at gatherings. Serves as a convenient portable option for snacking, lunchboxes, or casual entertaining where crunchy texture is desired and easy storage.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Ground Whole Oats, Oat Bran, Chicory Root Fiber, Dried Fruits (Cranberries, Black Currants, Unsweetened Coconut, Dates), Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Ground Flax Seeds, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Psyllium Husk, Chia Seeds, Baking Soda, Cinnamon.
Check Alyssas Healthy Bites Vegan - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alyssas Healthy Bites Vegan - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Alyssas Healthy Bites Vegan - 6 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


