Is A.M. RXBAR Blueberry 10 G. Protein Bar 55g Gluten Free?

Description
Blueberry-flavored protein bar offers a pronounced fruit taste with a chewy, dense texture and occasionally sticky mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast substitute, or post-workout option. Reviews note portability and bold flavor, while some mention it can be overly sweet or dry for some palates.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- oats
- oat fiber
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry-flavored protein bar offers a pronounced fruit taste with a chewy, dense texture and occasionally sticky mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast substitute, or post-workout option. Reviews note portability and bold flavor, while some mention it can be overly sweet or dry for some palates.
Ingredients
Oats, Honey, Egg Whites, Cashew Butter (cashews), Almonds, Blueberries, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Lemon. Contains: Eggs, Cashews, And Almonds. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, And Soy.
Check A.M. RXBAR Blueberry 10 G. Protein Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A.M. RXBAR Blueberry 10 G. Protein Bar 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


