Is Amare Mentabiotics Advanced Gut-BRain Nutrition Raspberry Hibiscus Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- other natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mw3 Prebiotic Proprietary Blend: Isofiber Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Bimuno Gos Galactooligosaccharides, Sunfiber Galactomannan Fiber, Suntheanine L-theanine. Mw3 Probiotic Proprietary Blend 3b Cfu: Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052, Bifidobacterium Longum R0175, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011. Amare Gbx+ Proprietary Blend: Applephenon Asian Apple (malus Domestica) Fruit Extract, Enovita French Grape (vitis Vinifera) Seed Extract, Enzogenol New Zealand Pine (pinus Radiata) Bark Extract. Digestive Performance Proprietary Blend: L-glutamine, Prodigest Artichoke (cynara Scolymus) Leaf Extract And Ginger (zingiber Officinale) Root Extract. Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vegetable Juice Color, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Amare Mentabiotics Advanced Gut-BRain Nutrition Raspberry Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amare Mentabiotics Advanced Gut-BRain Nutrition Raspberry Hibiscus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


