Is AMAZE-MINT ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHOCOLATEY COVERED MINT COOKIE BALLS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH COOKIE CRUMBS, AMAZE-MINT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Wheat Flour, Yolks, Eggs Yolk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Salt, Baking Soda, Locust Bean Gum, Cocoa, Milk
Check AMAZE-MINT ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHOCOLATEY COVERED MINT COOKIE BALLS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH COOKIE CRUMBS, AMAZE-MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMAZE-MINT ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHOCOLATEY COVERED MINT COOKIE BALLS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH COOKIE CRUMBS, AMAZE-MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Where to buy
AMAZE-MINT ICE CREAM BARS WITH CHOCOLATEY COVERED MINT COOKIE BALLS, COVERED IN A DARK CHOCOLATEY COATING WITH COOKIE CRUMBS, AMAZE-MINT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


