Is Amazing Grass Organic Plat Protein Blend Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Quinoa), Green Food Blend (Organic Barley Grass, Organic Spirulina, Organio Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa Grass, Organic Spinach, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Broccoli), Organic Cocoa, Organic Flavor (Organic Flavor, Natural Flavor), Gum Blend (Organic Guar Gum, Organic Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Sea Salt, Fruit and Vegetable Blend (Organic Acerola Cherry Extract, Organic Beet Root, Organic Carrot, Organic Rose Hip, Organic Pineapple, Organic Banana, Organic Açai, Organic Goji Extract, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Raspberry), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Organic Algae Extract (source of Vitamin D3).

Check Amazing Grass Organic Plat Protein Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep