Is Amazon Brand - 24 oz Solimo Traditional Mild Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Salt, Onions, White Distilled Vinegar, Green Bell Peppers, Coriander, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Cilantro, Cumin
Check Amazon Brand - 24 oz Solimo Traditional Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazon Brand - 24 oz Solimo Traditional Mild Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amazon Brand - 24 oz Solimo Traditional Mild Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


