Is Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Nuts, Chocolate & Dried Fruit Trail Mix, 48 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- m&m's brand milk chocolate candies
- milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, M&m's Brand Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia), Raisins, Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Packed On Shared Equipment With: Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Egg, Caution: May Contain An Occasional Shell Fragment
Check Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Nuts, Chocolate & Dried Fruit Trail Mix, 48 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Nuts, Chocolate & Dried Fruit Trail Mix, 48 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz.
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Favorite Day Peanut Butter Chocolate Trail Mix
Where to buy
Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Nuts, Chocolate & Dried Fruit Trail Mix, 48 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


