Is Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Nuts, Chocolate & Dried Fruit Trail Mix, 48 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- egg
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- m&m's brand milk chocolate candies
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, M&m's Brand Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia), Raisins, Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Packed On Shared Equipment With: Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Egg, Caution: May Contain An Occasional Shell Fragment
Check Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Nuts, Chocolate & Dried Fruit Trail Mix, 48 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Nuts, Chocolate & Dried Fruit Trail Mix, 48 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Second Nature All Natural Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Medley Trail Mix, 12 Oz.
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Favorite Day Peanut Butter Chocolate Trail Mix
Where to buy
Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Nuts, Chocolate & Dried Fruit Trail Mix, 48 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


