Is Amazon Fresh Small Curd Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROIBITO CULTURE: PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CARBON DIOXIDE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, AND ENZYMES.
Check Amazon Fresh Small Curd Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazon Fresh Small Curd Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


