Is Amazonia Raw Pre-Probiotics 120g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic Baobab, Fruit Powder Pre-biotic, Raw Organic Phyto-biotic, Fermented Blend (Mung Beans, Brown Rice, Red Lentils, Chick Peas, Flaxseed, Alfalfa Seed, Millet, Quinoa), Organic Raw Lucuma, Fruit Powder, Organic Raw Mesquite, Pod Powder, Natural Berry Flavour (Berry Ext,), Natural Vanilla Flavour (Vanilla Ext,), Stevia, Leaf Extract Powder

Check Amazonia Raw Pre-Probiotics 120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Amazonia Raw Pre-Probiotics 120g is available at 2 retailers

Cruelty Free ShopNature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking