Is Amazonia Raw Pre-Probiotics 120g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic Baobab, Fruit Powder Pre-biotic, Raw Organic Phyto-biotic, Fermented Blend (Mung Beans, Brown Rice, Red Lentils, Chick Peas, Flaxseed, Alfalfa Seed, Millet, Quinoa), Organic Raw Lucuma, Fruit Powder, Organic Raw Mesquite, Pod Powder, Natural Berry Flavour (Berry Ext,), Natural Vanilla Flavour (Vanilla Ext,), Stevia, Leaf Extract Powder

Check Amazonia Raw Pre-Probiotics 120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Amazonia Raw Pre-Probiotics 120g is available at 2 retailers

Cruelty Free ShopNature Mart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal PrepSnacking