Is Ambrosia Devon Custard 1Kg Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Sugar, Modified Starch, Sustainable Palm Oil, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin), Total Milk Content 75%
Check Ambrosia Devon Custard 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Devon Custard 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BELGIAN MINI ECLAIRS FILLED WITH A RICH BAVARIAN CUSTARD CREAM DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BELGIAN CUSTARD CREAM
1905 VANILLA INDULGENT CUSTARD STYLE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND THE ULTIMATE BOURBON VANILLA, 1905 VANILLA
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH
HOLIDAY CUSTARD
Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz
Where to buy
Ambrosia Devon Custard 1Kg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


