Is Amc Theatres Movie Nachos Real Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey, Water, Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil), And/or Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Modified Food Starch, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Jalapeno Peppers, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Color Added, Datem Mono- And Diglycerides. Contains Milk.
Check Amc Theatres Movie Nachos Real Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amc Theatres Movie Nachos Real Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Annie's Gluten Free Real Aged Cheddar Rice Pasta and Cheese
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Liquid


