Is Amc Theatres Movie Nachos Real Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey, Water, Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil), And/or Canola Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Modified Food Starch, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Jalapeno Peppers, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Color Added, Datem Mono- And Diglycerides. Contains Milk.
Check Amc Theatres Movie Nachos Real Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amc Theatres Movie Nachos Real Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Lunchables Nachos Cheese Dip & Salsa Kids Lunch Snack, 4.4 oz Tray, Refrigerated
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Annie's Gluten Free Real Aged Cheddar Rice Pasta and Cheese
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Liquid


