Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Amella Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Caramels Original -- 6 Pieces Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Sugar, Raw Blue Agave Nectar, Palm Fruit Oil, Gray Sea Salt Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Contains: Coconut

Check Amella Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Caramels Original -- 6 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Amella Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Caramels Original -- 6 Pieces is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Amella Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Caramels Original -- 6 Pieces | Spoonful