Is American Flatbread Uncured Pepperoni Bacon Frozen - 10.8 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
- whole milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Crust: Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Wheat Bran, Kosher Salt, Fresh Yeast. Toppings: Tomato Sauce (Organic Tomatoes, Fresh Organic Onions, Fresh Organic Carrots, Fresh Organic Celery, Organic Garlic, Organic Red Wine, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Kosher Salt, Fresh Organic Herbs (Organic Oregano, Organic Whole Thyme), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Red Pepper Flakes), Mozzarella Cheese (Whole Milk, Vegetable Rennet, Salt), White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni (No Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except for those Naturally Occurring in Celery Powder) (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains less than 2% of Water, Spice, Seasoning (Cane Sugar, Celery Juice Powder), Seasoning (Extractives of Paprika, Natural Spice Extractives), Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Uncured Bacon (No Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except for those Naturally Occurring in Cultured Celery Powder) (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder (Water, Natural Flavors)), Fresh Parsley, Sea Salt, Spices.
Check American Flatbread Uncured Pepperoni Bacon Frozen - 10.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Flatbread Uncured Pepperoni Bacon Frozen - 10.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Where to buy
American Flatbread Uncured Pepperoni Bacon Frozen - 10.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


