Is American Flatbread Uncured Pepperoni Bacon Frozen - 10.8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beef
- pork
- cheese cultures
- uncured bacon
- pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
- whole milk
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Crust: Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Wheat Bran, Kosher Salt, Fresh Yeast. Toppings: Tomato Sauce (Organic Tomatoes, Fresh Organic Onions, Fresh Organic Carrots, Fresh Organic Celery, Organic Garlic, Organic Red Wine, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Kosher Salt, Fresh Organic Herbs (Organic Oregano, Organic Whole Thyme), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Red Pepper Flakes), Mozzarella Cheese (Whole Milk, Vegetable Rennet, Salt), White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni (No Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except for those Naturally Occurring in Celery Powder) (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains less than 2% of Water, Spice, Seasoning (Cane Sugar, Celery Juice Powder), Seasoning (Extractives of Paprika, Natural Spice Extractives), Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Uncured Bacon (No Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except for those Naturally Occurring in Cultured Celery Powder) (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder (Water, Natural Flavors)), Fresh Parsley, Sea Salt, Spices.
Check American Flatbread Uncured Pepperoni Bacon Frozen - 10.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Flatbread Uncured Pepperoni Bacon Frozen - 10.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Where to buy
American Flatbread Uncured Pepperoni Bacon Frozen - 10.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


