Is American Flatbread Uncured Pepperoni Bacon Frozen - 10.8 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat bran
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavors
organic wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Crust: Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Wheat Bran, Kosher Salt, Fresh Yeast. Toppings: Tomato Sauce (Organic Tomatoes, Fresh Organic Onions, Fresh Organic Carrots, Fresh Organic Celery, Organic Garlic, Organic Red Wine, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Kosher Salt, Fresh Organic Herbs (Organic Oregano, Organic Whole Thyme), Organic Black Pepper, Organic Red Pepper Flakes), Mozzarella Cheese (Whole Milk, Vegetable Rennet, Salt), White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni (No Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except for those Naturally Occurring in Celery Powder) (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains less than 2% of Water, Spice, Seasoning (Cane Sugar, Celery Juice Powder), Seasoning (Extractives of Paprika, Natural Spice Extractives), Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Uncured Bacon (No Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except for those Naturally Occurring in Cultured Celery Powder) (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder (Water, Natural Flavors)), Fresh Parsley, Sea Salt, Spices.
Check American Flatbread Uncured Pepperoni Bacon Frozen - 10.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Flatbread Uncured Pepperoni Bacon Frozen - 10.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Applegate Natural Natural Uncured Turkey Pepperoni
Applegate Natural Gluten-Free Uncured Beef Corn Dogs, 10oz 4 CT (Frozen)
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Where to buy
American Flatbread Uncured Pepperoni Bacon Frozen - 10.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


