Is AMERICAN GRA-FRUTTI, YOU LOVE CHOCOLATE CHIP CUPCAKES Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE: GLUTEN FREE FLOURS (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR), NATURAL CANE SUGAR, CAGE FREE EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY, LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA BEAN), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, KOSHER SALT, GRAPESEED OIL, BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, GRAINLESS & ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT. FROSTING: NATURAL CANE SUGAR, NATURAL OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN, PALM FRUIT, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS), FILTERED WATER, PURE SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (NON-DAIRY, DERIVED FROM SUGAR BEETS), VEG MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), WATER, VANILLA

Check AMERICAN GRA-FRUTTI, YOU LOVE CHOCOLATE CHIP CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go