Is AMERICAN GRA-FRUTTI, YOU LOVE CHOCOLATE CHIP CUPCAKES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cage free eggs
- diglycerides
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
cage free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE: GLUTEN FREE FLOURS (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR), NATURAL CANE SUGAR, CAGE FREE EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY, LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA BEAN), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, KOSHER SALT, GRAPESEED OIL, BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, GRAINLESS & ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT. FROSTING: NATURAL CANE SUGAR, NATURAL OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN, PALM FRUIT, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS), FILTERED WATER, PURE SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (NON-DAIRY, DERIVED FROM SUGAR BEETS), VEG MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), WATER, VANILLA
Check AMERICAN GRA-FRUTTI, YOU LOVE CHOCOLATE CHIP CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMERICAN GRA-FRUTTI, YOU LOVE CHOCOLATE CHIP CUPCAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


