Is AMERICAN GRA-FRUTTI, YOU LOVE CHOCOLATE CHIP CUPCAKES Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE: GLUTEN FREE FLOURS (BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR), NATURAL CANE SUGAR, CAGE FREE EGGS, DARK CHOCOLATE (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY, LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA BEAN), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, KOSHER SALT, GRAPESEED OIL, BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, GRAINLESS & ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, XANTHAN GUM, SALT. FROSTING: NATURAL CANE SUGAR, NATURAL OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN, PALM FRUIT, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS), FILTERED WATER, PURE SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (NON-DAIRY, DERIVED FROM SUGAR BEETS), VEG MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), WATER, VANILLA

Check AMERICAN GRA-FRUTTI, YOU LOVE CHOCOLATE CHIP CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go