Is American Health Chewable Original Papaya Enzyme The Aftermeal Supplement 625 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
- natural flavors
- sucrose
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Papain, Amylase, Protease, Papaya Fruit, Sucrose, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check American Health Chewable Original Papaya Enzyme The Aftermeal Supplement 625 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Health Chewable Original Papaya Enzyme The Aftermeal Supplement 625 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED BARBECUE SAUCE, THE AMERICAN ORIGINAL
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets
Equate Original Dairy Relief Lactase Enzyme / Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Piece


