Is American Health Chewable Papaya Enzyme With Chlorophylll Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
- sucrose
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sucrose, calcium carbonate, maltodextrin, corn starch, natural flavors, vegetable stearic acid, vegetable magnesium stearate, fructose, date powder.
Check American Health Chewable Papaya Enzyme With Chlorophylll Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Health Chewable Papaya Enzyme With Chlorophylll Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Supplement · Piece


