Is American Health Mega Acerola Plus Chewable Natural Berry -- 1000 mg - 60 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable stearic acid
- sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sucrose, Sorbitol, Fructose, Vegetable Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Raspberry Puree, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Black Currant Powder
Check American Health Mega Acerola Plus Chewable Natural Berry -- 1000 mg - 60 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Health Mega Acerola Plus Chewable Natural Berry -- 1000 mg - 60 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets
Airborne® Original Berry Immune Support Supplement Chewable Tablets 32 ct Box
TUMS Antacid, Ultra Strength 1000, Chewable Tablets, Fruit Fusion
Where to buy
American Health Mega Acerola Plus Chewable Natural Berry -- 1000 mg - 60 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


