Is American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets Vegetarian?

Description
Firm, fruity papaya-flavored chewable tablets deliver a sweet-tart taste with a slightly chalky yet easily chewed texture; users commonly bite or dissolve them between meals, add to travel kits, or keep at desks. Reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor, long bottle life, straightforward packaging, and easy availability.

Description
Firm, fruity papaya-flavored chewable tablets deliver a sweet-tart taste with a slightly chalky yet easily chewed texture; users commonly bite or dissolve them between meals, add to travel kits, or keep at desks. Reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor, long bottle life, straightforward packaging, and easy availability.
Ingredients
papain, amylase, protease, papaya fruit (carica papaya), other : sucrose, calcium carbonate, vegetable stearic acid, vegetable magnesium stearate, corn starch, papaya flavors
Check American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Reser American Classics Potato Salad Original - 16 Oz.
THE AMERICAN ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED BARBECUE SAUCE, THE AMERICAN ORIGINAL
Resers American Classic Original Potato Salad - 48 Oz.
Where to buy
American Health Original Papaya Enzyme Chewable -- 600 Tablets is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


