Is Amino 23, Cirus Punch, 32 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- collagen peptides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Proprietary Protein Blend (Collagen Peptides And Whey Protein Concentrate), Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Acesulfame-potassium, Sodium Benzoate, Contains Milk And Soy
Check Amino 23, Cirus Punch, 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amino 23, Cirus Punch, 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Amino 23, Cirus Punch, 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


