Is Amish Country Spread Limburger - 3 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- butter
- whey
- cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Limburger, White Cheddar, and Swiss (Cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes)), butter, whey, sodium phosphate, aceyic acid, salt, guar gum, starch, skim milk, sorbic acid
Check Amish Country Spread Limburger - 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amish Country Spread Limburger - 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Amish Country Spread Limburger - 3 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


