Is Amish Green Tomato Relish - 16 Oz Jar - Qty 2 Jars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Green Tomatoes, Sugar, Onions, Cabbage, Red Peppers, Green Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Mustard Seed, Celery Seed, Tumeric
Check Amish Green Tomato Relish - 16 Oz Jar - Qty 2 Jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amish Green Tomato Relish - 16 Oz Jar - Qty 2 Jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Tomato & Basil Jar - 24 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Basil & Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Amish Green Tomato Relish - 16 Oz Jar - Qty 2 Jars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


