Is Ammerlander Swiss Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- atalanta corp
- cheese cultures
- miss cheese 45% fidm gredients: pasteurized cow's milk
atalanta corp
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
miss cheese 45% fidm gredients: pasteurized cow's milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, contains: milk imported by: atalanta corp,, elizabeth, nj 07206 www,atalantacorp,com product of germany keep refrigerated, packed under protected atmosphere, net wt, 7oz,/200g 0 de st 00213 eg 8n
Check Ammerlander Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ammerlander Swiss Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


